Director

Dr. P.C. Sharma

Director

Division of Soil and Crop Management

Dr R. K. YADAV

Acting Head, Principal Scientist (Agronomy)

Dr. A K Mandal

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Pedology)

Dr. A. K. Rai

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Soil Science - Chemistry/Fertility/Microbiology)

Dr. R.L. Meena

Principal SCIENTIST (Agronomy)

Dr. H. S. Jat

Principal Scientist (Agronomy)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Bhardwaj

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Soil Science)

Dr. Banyal Rakesh

Principal Scientist (Agroforestry)

Dr. Gajender Yadav

SCIENTIST(SS) Agronomy

Mrs. Madhu Choudhary

Scientist (Microbiology)

Dr. Raj Kumar

SCIENTIST(SS) Agroforestry

DR. Nirmalendu Basak

SCIENTIST (Soil Chemistry/ Fertility/Microbiology)

Dr Rajkumar

Scientist (Sr.) Horticulture - Fruit Science

Dr. Ashim Datta

SCIENTIST (Soil Chemistry/fertility/microbiology)

Dr. Arijit Barman

SCIENTIST (Soil Science/Agriculture Chemistry)

Dr. Priyanka Chandra

Sr. Scientist (Agricultural Microbiology)

Dr. Awtar Singh

Scientist (Soil Science)

Dr. Manish Kumar

SCIENTIST (On Study Leave)

Dr. Ram Kishor Fagodiya

SCIENTIST(Environmental Science)

Division of Crop Improvement

Dr Neeraj Kulshreshtha

Acting Head, PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST

Dr. Satish Kumar Sanwal

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Vegetable breeding, Abiotic Stress)

Dr. Anita Mann

Principal Scientist (Plant Physiology)

Dr. Krishna Murthy

Senior Scientist

Dr. Jogendra Singh

Sr. Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. Ashwani Kumar

Scientist (Plant Physiology)

Dr. Arvind Kumar

SCIENTIST (Genetics)

Dr. Vijayata Singh

SCIENTIST (Genetics and Plant Breeding)

Dr. LOKESHKUMAR, B. M

Scientist (Genetics and Plant Breeding)

Division of Irrigation and Drainage Engineering

Dr. Devendra Singh Bundela

Acting Head & Principal Scientist (Soil & Water Conservation Engg)

Dr Pratap Ray Bhatnagar

Principal Scientist (Land & Water Management Engg)

Dr. Satyendra Kumar

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Soil & Water Conservation Engineering)

Er. Aslam Latif Pathan

SCIENTIST(Water Management) (On Study Leave)

Mr. Dar Jaffer Yousuf

Scientist (On Study Leave)

Division of Social Science Research

Dr. Anil Kumar

Acting Head, Division of Soil Science and Research

Dr. R.K. Singh

Principal Scientist

Dr. P. Sheoran

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Agronomy)

Dr Subhasis Mandal

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Agricultural Economics)

Dr. Kailash Prajapat

SENIOR SCIENTIST (Agronomy)

Miss Bhagya Vijayan

Scientist (On Study Leave)

AICRP (Saline Water)

Dr. M.J. Kaledhonkar

PROJECT COORDINATOR (Soil & Water Conservation Engineering)

Dr. B.L. Meena

Sr. Scientist (Soil Science)

Regional Research Station, Bharuch

Dr. Anil R. Chinchmalatpure

Acting Head, Principal Scientist , (Soil & Water Conservation Engineering)

Mr. David Camus D

SCIENTIST(Agroforestry)

Dr. Monika Shukla

SCIENTIST(Agronomy)

Mr. Vibhute Sagar Dattatraya

SCIENTIST(Land and Water Management Engineering)

Mr. Vineeth, T. V

SCIENTIST (PLANT PHYSIOLOGY)

Regional Research Station, Canning Town

Dr. Dhiman Burman

Acting Head (Soil Physics/Soil Water Conservation)

Dr. Sukanta Kumar Sarangi

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Agronomy)

Dr. Kshirendra Kumar Mahant

SCIENTIST(Soil & Water Conservation)

Dr. Uttam Kumar Mandal

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST(Soil Phy/Soil and Water Conservation)

Dr. Shishir Rout

SENIOR SCIENTIST(Soil Physics/Soil & Water Conservation)

Dr. TASHI DORJEE LAMA

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST(Soil Physics/Soil & Water Conservation)

Mr. Rinchen Nopu Bhutia

Scientist (Fishery Resource Management

Dr. Nitish Ranjan Prakash

Scientist (Plant Breeding),

Regional Research Station, Lucknow

Dr. T. Damodaran

Acting Head PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST(Horticulture)

Dr. Chhedi Lal Verma

SENIOR SCIENTIST(Soil & Water Conservation)

Dr. Atul Kumar Singh

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Soil & Water Conservation)

Dr. Sanjay Arora

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Soil Chemistry/Fertility/Microbiology)

Dr. S.K. Jha

PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST (Soil Science)

Dr Raza Haider Rizvi

Principal Scientist (Computer Science)

Mr. K.T. Ravi Kiran

SCIENTIST (Genetics and Plant Breeding) (On Study Leave)

Dr Arjun Singh

Scientist ( Microbiology)